Home
Host with Us!
 Our Web Application's are 100% Microsoft Free, apps written in Perl, Extropia, MySQL and run on Linux servers.

beemaster.ca

Hello! Welcome to The Encyclopaedia of Biological life!

Herbs by Botanical name.

test
Search our herbal Database

Formulas.

These Herbs are in the data base.

Botanical Name: Abisn alba
Common Name: silver fir, sapin, argente' spin commun
Forage: forage
Nectar: 0
Pollen: 0
Botanical Name: Acroptilon repens, (Centaurea repens)
Common Name: Russian knapweed,
Forage: forage,N,P
Nectar: 4
Pollen: 1
Botanical Name: Ailanthus altissima (mill.) Sengle simaroubaceae
Common Name: Tree-of-heaven,
Forage: forage,N,P
Nectar: 0
Pollen: 0
Botanical Name: Althaea officinalis
Common Name: Marshmallow Root
Forage: forage,N,P
Nectar: 3
Pollen: 0
Botanical Name: Apocynum cannabinum L. androsaemifolium
Common Name: Dogbane
Forage: forage
Nectar: 5
Pollen: 4
Botanical Name: Arctium lappa; Lappa Arctium
Common Name: Bardana (2),4), Bardane (7), Burdock (2, 3, , 3, 4), Burdock root ( 4, 5), Beggars's buttons ( 3, 4, 5, 7), Burrburr (5), Burrseed (2), Clothburr (2, 3, 5), Cocklebur (2), Cockle-Button (7), Cockold-dock (7), fox's clote ( 5), Grass burdock (2), hardock (2, 5, 7). harebur (2 4, 5), Hill ( 4), Hurrbur (2, 7), Lappa ( 3, 4, 5), Lappa minor ( 3, 4), Lappa Tousntosa ( 4), Niu-ts'ai (8), Niu-p'ang-tzu (8), Pien-ch'ien-niu (8), P'ang-ch'ien-niu (8), Pien-ch'ien-niu (8), Pien-futz\'u (8),Shu-nien (8), Stick-buttons (7), Ta-li-tzu (8), Thorny Burr ( 3, 4, 5), turkey burr (2, 5), Wu-shish (8), Ye-ch\'a-t\'cu (8),
Forage: forage,N
Nectar: 0
Pollen: 0
Botanical Name: Asclepias tuberosa
Common Name: Butterfly Milkweed
Forage: forage,N
Nectar: 3
Pollen: 0
Botanical Name: Berberis aquifolium
Common Name: Mahonia aquifolia. Holly-leaved Barberry. Oregon G
Forage: N,P
Nectar: 0
Pollen: 4
Botanical Name: Borago officinalis
Common Name: Borage,starflower,cool tankard, bourrache
Forage: forage,N,P
Nectar: 4
Pollen: 3
Botanical Name: Castanea vesca:
Common Name: American chestnut
Forage: forage,P
Nectar: 0
Pollen: 4
Botanical Name: Cichorium intybus
Common Name: Chicory, Succory, Blue Daisy, Blue sailors, Wild succory, chicoree, chicotin, barbe du capuchin, chevaux de paysan
Forage: forage,N,P
Nectar: 3
Pollen: 3
Botanical Name: Epilobium angustifolium
Common Name: Fire Weed, willow herb
Forage: forage
Nectar: 5
Pollen: 0
Botanical Name: Medicago sativa
Common Name: Alfalfa
Forage: forage,N
Nectar: 5
Pollen: 0
Botanical Name: Monarda fistulosa; Monarda didyma;
Common Name: Bergamot
Forage: forage,N
Nectar: 2
Pollen: 0
Botanical Name: Oeothera L:
Common Name: Evening primrose, sundrops, Sun drop, Tree Primrose, Oenothere
Forage: forage
Nectar: 0
Pollen: 0
Botanical Name: Papaveraceae
Common Name: Poppy
Forage: forage,P
Nectar: 0
Pollen: 3
Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus
Common Name: Almond
Forage: forage,N,P
Nectar: 1
Pollen: 1
Botanical Name: Rosa gallica, centifolia, damascena, canina etc
Common Name: Rose
Forage: forage,N,P
Nectar: 2
Pollen: 0
Botanical Name: Salix caprea
Common Name: Willow, goat willow
Forage: forage,indicator,N,P
Nectar: 4
Pollen: 4
Botanical Name: Taraxacum Officinals
Common Name: Dandilion
Forage: forage
Nectar: 3
Pollen: 4
Botanical Name: Trifolium hybridum
Common Name: Alsike Clover
Forage: forage,N,P
Nectar: 3
Pollen: 0

These are in the old site and have yet to be placed in the database. Please join the site if you would lilke to be on out data entry and varification crew. &session_id=VVQXFD1RU8LVKCFO&sort_field1=fname&sort_field2=lname&first_record_to_display=0&records_per_page=5&record_id=5&columns_to_view=fname&columns_to_view=key_name&display_details_view.x=2&display_details_view.y=6">Agrimonia eupatoria.
Althaea officinalis.
Altremisia absinthium.
Anthemis nobalis.
Arctium lappa.
%] Arnica montana.
Calendula officinalis
Cannabis setiva
Capsicum minimum.
Castanea vesca.
Cucumis sativus.
Eupatorium perfoliatum
Glycyrrhiza glabra.
Hemlock spruce.
Humulus lupulus.
Hydrangea aborescens.
Hypericum perforatum.
Juglans nigia
Laurus sassafras.
Lobelia inflata.
Malva sylvestris or m rotundifolia (high and low mallow )
Medicago sativa
usntha pulegium.
Milk-thistle .
Monarda fistulosa.
Musk seed.
Nepta cataria.
Okra.
Panax pseudoginseng.
Peach.
Plantago lanceolata.
Prunus dulcis.
Plantago majora.
Poke root.
Pulmonaria officinalis.
Rubus indaeus.
Rumex crispus.
Salvia officinalis.
Sambucus canadensis.
Sanicula eupapa
Silybum marianum
Similax ornata, smilax officinale.
Syphytum officinal.
Tanacetum vulgare.
Trifolium pratense.
Tussilago farfara ..
Ulmus flava .
Urtica lyollii-lyons, urtica dioca.
Verbascum thapsus.
Violet leaf and flower .

HelpDesk Logon  | |Mail   |